⚽ JDT vs Selangor — 1X2 Odds: 1.70 / 3.50 / 4.20 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — BWF Final odds: 2.10 / 1.72 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal (EPL) — Over 2.5 Goals: 1.68 🎮 Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere — CS2 odds: 1.85 / 1.95 ⚽ Kedah vs PDRM — Malaysia Super League odds updated! 🏸 Badminton Sudirman Cup — Group stage odds available at Mr Luck ⚽ JDT vs Selangor — 1X2 Odds: 1.70 / 3.50 / 4.20 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — BWF Final odds: 2.10 / 1.72 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal (EPL) — Over 2.5 Goals: 1.68 🎮 Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere — CS2 odds: 1.85 / 1.95 ⚽ Kedah vs PDRM — Malaysia Super League odds updated! 🏸 Badminton Sudirman Cup — Group stage odds available at Mr Luck
LIVE UPDATES — 1,200+ Active Matches
Competitive Match Odds

Match Odds Mr Luck — Check & Bet on Malaysia's Best Sports Odds Today

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from BWF badminton to Dota 2 esports — match odds at Mr Luck are updated in real time with the best margins. Every opportunity is a genuine chance to win.

mr luck
0
Matches/Day
0
Sports Covered
0
Payout Rate
0
Markets per Match
0
Live Odds

Latest Match Odds

LIVE
Updated every 30 seconds
All Football Badminton E-Sports Tennis Basketball
🔥 Hot
Malaysia Super League — Round 18
Today, 20:45
Johor DT VS Selangor FC
1 (JDT)1.72
X (Draw)3.45
2 (SEL)4.20
Over 2.51.68
Under 2.52.10
Malaysia Super League — Round 18
Today, 19:00
Kedah FC VS Kuala Lumpur City
1 (Kedah)2.05
X (Draw)3.20
2 (KL City)3.10
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.90
🔥 Hot
English Premier League — GW 35
Tomorrow, 22:00
Manchester City VS Arsenal
1 (Man City)2.10
X (Draw)3.40
2 (Arsenal)3.25
Over 2.51.62
Under 2.52.20
English Premier League — GW 35
Tomorrow, 19:30
Liverpool VS Tottenham
1 (LIV)1.55
X (Draw)3.90
2 (TOT)5.80
Over 2.51.72
Under 2.52.05
🔥 Hot
BWF World Tour Finals — Semifinals
In 3 days, 14:00
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) VS Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Lee Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.72
Game Hdcp -1.52.40
Over 2.5 Sets1.88
BWF World Tour Finals — Semifinals
In 3 days, 16:00
Aaron/Wooi Yik (MAS) VS Choi/Kim (KOR)
MAS1.95
KOR1.82
Over 2.5 Sets2.10
Under 2.5 Set1.72
Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia — Grand Final
2 days away, 15:00
Todak VS RSG Malaysia
Todak1.85
RSG MY1.95
Over 3.5 Map2.20
Under 3.5 Map1.65
Dota 2 ESL One — Group Stage
Tomorrow, 18:00
Team Spirit VS Tundra Esports
Spirit1.92
Tundra1.88
Map 1 O/U1.90
ATP Masters 1000 — Round of 16
Tomorrow, 21:30
Novak Djokovic VS Carlos Alcaraz
Djokovic2.05
Alcaraz1.80
Over 2.5 Sets2.35
Under 2.5 Set1.58
NBA Playoffs — Conference Final
4 days away, 08:30
Boston Celtics VS Indiana Pacers
Celtics1.45
Pacers2.70
Over 220.51.90
Under 220.51.88
mr luck

Potential Winnings Calculator

Enter your stake and odds to calculate your potential payout before placing a bet. Smart planning is the foundation of smart betting!

Odds Reading Guide

Decimal Odds Malay Odds Implied Probability Winnings (RM100)
1.25-4.0080.0%RM 25
1.50-2.0066.7%RM 50
1.75-1.3357.1%RM 75
2.00+1.0050.0%RM 100
2.50+1.5040.0%RM 150
3.00+2.0033.3%RM 200
5.00+4.0020.0%RM 400
10.00+9.0010.0%RM 900

Sports Coverage at mr luck

Football
Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, 500+ markets per match
Badminton
BWF World Tour, All England, Thomas Cup, Sudirman Cup, Uber Cup, SEA Games
E-Sports
Mobile Legends MPL, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant, PUBG Mobile, League of Legends
Tennis
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam, Masters 1000 — live betting available during matches
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague, CBA, FIBA — including handicap and total points betting
Rugby
Super Rugby, Rugby World Cup, Six Nations Cup — traditional and handicap markets available
F1 & Motorsport
Formula 1, MotoGP, IndyCar — bet on race winners, podium finishes, and pole position
Other Sports
Hockey, Swimming, Olympics, Volleyball, Baseball, Golf & more

Understanding Match Odds at mr luck Malaysia

In the world of Sports Betting, odds are a language you need to understand before placing any bet. At Mr Luck, we believe that players who understand odds are players who bet smarter — which is why we've dedicated this page to giving you a complete picture of how match odds work and how to make the most of them.

Malaysia is a nation that truly lives and breathes sport. From the roar of Malaysia Super League fans at Sultan Ibrahim Stadium in Johor Bahru, to badminton enthusiasts staying up through the night to watch Lee Zii Jia compete at the BWF Finals — the sporting spirit is everywhere. And Mr Luck is here to ensure every thrilling moment can be enjoyed even more — with match odds that are accurate, fair, and competitive.

mr luck

What Are Decimal Odds and Why Are They Popular in Malaysia?

At Mr Luck, decimal odds are the most widely used format because they're the easiest to understand. Decimal odds represent the total amount you'll receive for every RM1 staked — including your original stake. For example, odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM100 you bet, you'll receive RM250 if you win (RM150 net profit + RM100 stake).

The simple formula: Winnings = Stake × Odds. The implied probability from the odds can be calculated using the formula: Probability (%) = 1 ÷ Odds × 100. So odds of 2.00 represent an implied probability of 50%, while odds of 1.50 represent an implied probability of 66.7%. Understanding this allows you to judge whether the odds on offer represent good value or not.

Malay Odds: The Format Malaysian Punters Know Best

Malay Odds is a format deeply rooted in Southeast Asian sports betting culture. It is based on every RM1 wagered. Positive odds (+) mean your winnings exceed your stake — for example, odds of +1.50 means you win RM1.50 for every RM1 bet. Negative odds (-) mean you need to stake more to win RM1 — for example, odds of -1.50 means you must bet RM1.50 to win RM1.

At Mr Luck, you can switch the odds display between decimal, Malay, and fractional formats based on your preference. This makes it easier for players of all backgrounds to understand and bet with confidence.

Important Tip: mr luck odds are updated in real time and are generally more competitive than other platforms due to our lower margins — meaning you get better value on every bet.

mr luck

Types of Betting Markets at mr luck

One of the key advantages of Sports Betting at Mr Luck is the breadth of markets available. For every Malaysia Super League or EPL match, you can choose from over 500 different markets. Among the most popular:

  • 1X2 (Match Result) — The most fundamental bet: home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2).
  • Asian Handicap — Gives a virtual advantage or disadvantage to a team to level the playing field.
  • Over/Under (Total Goals) — Bet on whether the total number of goals will be over or under the set line.
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS) — Will both teams score in the match?
  • Correct Score — Predict the exact final score with high odds on offer.
  • First Goalscorer — Who will score the first goal of the match?
  • Half Time / Full Time — Predict both the half-time and full-time result simultaneously.

For badminton, popular markets include match winner, set handicap, total sets, and live in-play betting during matches. For esports such as Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia and Dota 2, unique markets like first map winner, total kills, and first blood add a whole new dimension to the betting experience.

Live (In-Play) Betting at mr luck

The live or in-play betting feature is among the most popular at Mr Luck. You can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updated live as the game develops. Imagine watching JDT vs Selangor — if JDT leads 1-0 but Selangor are looking increasingly dangerous, the odds on Selangor scoring an equaliser become more attractive, and you can bet right at that moment.

Live betting demands quick decision-making and a solid understanding of the game. At Mr Luck, the live betting interface is designed to make the process seamless — odds are displayed clearly, bet buttons are easily accessible, and bet confirmation happens within seconds. Whether you're on a laptop or your smartphone, the live betting experience at Mr Luck is smooth and consistently reliable.

Advantages of mr luck Match Odds

Odds updated every 30 seconds
Margin as low as 2% (98% payout)
Live betting (in-play)
Fast withdrawals via DuitNow
500+ markets per match
Decimal / Malay / Fractional odds display
Live streaming for selected matches
Guaranteed odds, protected bets
Odds change notifications via SMS
Parlay / Accumulator up to 10 selections
Privacy Policy & Betting Safety

All bets and transactions at Mr Luck are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your betting activity data is private and will never be shared with any third party. All odds displayed are accurate and fair.

Please check Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions, and Responsible Gaming us for more information.

Licensed Odds
Live Update
500+ Markets
24/7 Support
MY Payment
98% Payout

FAQ – Mr Luck Match Odds

Odds at Mr Luck are updated in real time — every 30 seconds for live in-play matches, and every few minutes for upcoming matches based on team news, player injuries, and global market movements. Our platform uses live data feed technology to ensure the odds you see are always current and accurate.

Yes, Mr Luck supports parlay or accumulator bets with up to 10 selections at once. Your odds multiply with each selection you add — making the potential payout massive. For example, a 5-match parlay with odds of 2.00 each gives you combined odds of 32.00. Keep in mind, every selection must win for the parlay to pay out, so choose wisely and keep your selections manageable.

You can switch the odds format between Decimal, Malay, and Fractional directly from your Mr Luck account settings. Go to the Profile icon → Settings → Odds Format, then select your preferred format. Changes take effect immediately and apply across the entire platform. You can switch back at any time according to your preference.

Yes, all Malaysia Super League matches broadcast live also offer in-play betting markets at Mr Luck. You can bet on a wide range of markets while the match is in progress — including match winner, next goal, Asian handicap, and more. Odds are updated in real time as the match unfolds, giving you the opportunity to capitalise on momentum shifts during the game.

Bet at Today's Best Odds

Over 1,200 matches await you every day at Mr Luck. From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from badminton to e-sports — all covered with competitive odds and top payouts.

Bahasa Melayu